?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Caught up on much Halloween-y goodness from lots of my shows this week. In celebration the "review-in-one-sentence-or-less" will be done anonymously this time, so to speak, as to make it a little guessing game. :)

Here are the contenders:

1. Getting dizzy.

2. Can`t decide if the notes are cute or lame.

3. WTF? Also, baaaaaawl.

4. Do I smell the distinct whiff of Stockholm Syndrome?

5. Aww, he is a Halloween geek.

6. Yay, now you have someone to talk to, other than yourself.

7. She is right, never come to gloat without backup.

8. Cockblocked again - teehee - maybe the universe wants to tell you something.

9. I can pick out your loved ones from this random group without much trouble. *g*

Tags:

Comments

( 17 have dazzled me — Dazzle me )
frogspace
Oct. 27th, 2012 06:50 pm (UTC)
5. Aww, he is a Halloween geek.

Grimm?
astri13
Oct. 27th, 2012 07:03 pm (UTC)
Yup. :) That must have been the most Halloween-ed up house I ever saw.
frogspace
Oct. 27th, 2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
That it was! And using real Grimm weapons for decoration too!! :D

Also...

9. I can pick out your loved ones from this random group without much trouble. *g*

Haven. :P
astri13
Oct. 27th, 2012 09:33 pm (UTC)
And using real Grimm weapons for decoration too!! :D

He was so excited when Nick brought it over. I miss their scenes, it`s more Hank and Nick now in the Grimmebago.

Haven. :P

I see you caught my bad pun. :D
frogspace
Oct. 27th, 2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
Mostly I just saw the "pick out your loved ones" because I squeed so much about that (random evil houses know, even if Audrey is still in denial). ^^°

Still guessing...

4. Do I smell the distinct whiff of Stockholm Syndrome?

Person of Interest?
astri13
Oct. 27th, 2012 11:00 pm (UTC)
because I squeed so much about that

Me too. Go evil house. \o/

Person of Interest?

Very good. :)
frogspace
Oct. 27th, 2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
Very good. :)

\o/

Last try...

6. Yay, now you have someone to talk to, other than yourself.

Arrow?
astri13
Oct. 27th, 2012 11:49 pm (UTC)
Arrow?

Most excellent. :)
katje0711
Oct. 28th, 2012 02:54 am (UTC)
I haven't even watched this week's POI and guessed that one. LOL
astri13
Oct. 28th, 2012 03:15 pm (UTC)
Hee. Though I must say, I was surprised when it happened. Finch has been showing definite signs of PTSD after his abduction but not that.
katje0711
Nov. 2nd, 2012 03:00 am (UTC)
I'm glad that didn't spoil me. Yeah, I noticed the PTSD, too. Poor guy.
katje0711
Oct. 28th, 2012 02:53 am (UTC)
OMG! It was!!!!!
katje0711
Oct. 28th, 2012 02:53 am (UTC)
I was going to guess that! LOOOOOOVE Monroe!!
astri13
Oct. 28th, 2012 03:16 pm (UTC)
Me too. It was so cute. And the kids seemed to love coming to his house.

In the end he even got to scare some annoying "villagers" the old-fashioned way. Yay.
katje0711
Nov. 2nd, 2012 03:02 am (UTC)
Loved that!
legoline
Oct. 27th, 2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
#9 Like there ever was a doubt :-)
astri13
Oct. 27th, 2012 08:10 pm (UTC)
But weren`t you just on the edge of your seat that he was talking about Claire and Tommy? *g*
( 17 have dazzled me — Dazzle me )