?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Nov. 29th, 2007

Morgens halb 10 in Atlantis? MUHAHAHAHA.LMAO.ROFL.JOHL.KREISCH.TRÄNENWEGWISCH.DASBABY.LORIOT!!!111!!!!

"Morgen bringe ich sie um."

Danke legoline. Now we go back to our regularly scheduled madness. *wegroll*

Comments

( 7 have dazzled me — Dazzle me )
misschoctawbabe
Nov. 28th, 2007 11:50 pm (UTC)
Danke means thank you right. i'm going to Germany on December 22.
astri13
Nov. 29th, 2007 12:10 am (UTC)
Danke means thank you right.

Yup, it does.

i'm going to Germany on December 22.

Cool, so you`re going for Christmas then?
misschoctawbabe
Nov. 29th, 2007 12:17 am (UTC)
yes, i'm going with two of my friends. One of my friends is from Germany and wanted to spend Christmas with her family. i can't wait!!! i'm kinda scared about the plane trip ( 9 to 10 hours)(Dallas/Fortworth Airport).
astri13
Nov. 29th, 2007 12:22 am (UTC)
Oh, you`re a Texan then? Come prepared for snowy goodness then. :) Last winter was pretty mild but usually we do have a nice bit of snow for Christmas.

As for the plane trip, I kinda even prefer longer ones. You get to watch movies or take a nice nap. :)
legoline
Nov. 29th, 2007 07:42 am (UTC)
Großasrtig, oder???

"Bertha! Das Ei ist hart!"

"Ich weiß es nicht, ich bin kein Hun!"
"Ach."
astri13
Nov. 29th, 2007 01:25 pm (UTC)
Schon Sheppard mit der Loriot Stimme killt mich. Auch die Gesichtsausdrücke passen so total. Und das Ende. *bumm*

McKay im rosa Strampler setzt dem ganzen die Krone auf.
legoline
Nov. 29th, 2007 02:09 pm (UTC)
Schon Sheppard mit der Loriot Stimme killt mich.

"Bertha" ist aber auch klasse. Das Ding ist einfach ein Geniestreich. Ich hab das jetzt schon mindestens 10mal geguckt, und es wird immer witziger :-)
( 7 have dazzled me — Dazzle me )